Jothi Pure Gingelly Oil

Options available
Jothi Store & Flower Shop
CODE : 1 001 0126
Availability: OUT OF STOCK

S$3.00



Product Description

Gingelly oil is another name for sesame oil. It's also known as til oil. It's commonly used in cooking, just like vegetable oil and olive oil. Practitioners of both Western medicine and the Indian system of Ayurveda recognize significant health benefits in gingelly oil. You may find it worth your while to use it for all your edible oil needs -- and all your skin care needs as well. Use caution, however, if you suffer from peanut allergies or other nut allergies, as you may experience similar allergic reactions to sesame seeds.

Health Benefits:

  • Lowers Blood Pressure
  • Promotes Healthy Skin
  • Lowers Cholesterol

Invite Dei
Invite a friend & Get S$10 Learn more

About DEI

Dei is an online portal that fulfills the daily needs of the Asian community in Singapore. We focus on sourcing for specialty products for the local community. A one-stop shopping portal to fulfil your daily essentials, we go the distance to ensure unparalleled customer service and convenience for our customers.

Hosting over 10,000 products and the widest range and variety of Indian goods, we are constantly increasing our product range to ensure everyone gets their shopping done from any store and have it delivered at a go straight to your homes at one delivery charge.